What is your policy for using copyrighted music?

Use of Music in Videos:

  • Any added audio in post-production must be licensed or royalty-free.
  • Any audio from a live-event performance is permitted, but may be taken down upon request of the copyright owner.
  • The account owner will be notified regarding copyright infringement notices, before removing the media.

Our Content and Copyright Policy

  • Please view our Terms of Service, regarding our Copyright Policy (Section 3, 4.1, and 10)
Did this answer your question? Thanks for the feedback There was a problem submitting your feedback. Please try again later.

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us